Meet Our Teachers

 

LIST OF TEACHERS DETAILS

S. NO.

TEACHER NAME

FATHER/ SPOUSE NAME

DATE OF BIRTH

ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION

PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

TEACHING EXPERIENCE

CLASS ASSIGNMENT

APPOINTMENT DATE

TRAINED OR
UNTRAINED

1

Dr. Prashi Tiwari

Mr. Anupam Tiwari

30-Oct-1965

B Sc (Bio) MA (Psychology Hindi) Ph D (Hindi)

B Ed

Principal

22

Higher Secondary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

2

Mrs. Pratima Dubey

Mr. Shesh Narayan Dubey

24-Sep-1980

B Sc (Bio) M Sc (Chemistry)

M Ed

PGT's

3

Upper Primary and Secondary

1-Jul-2016

Trained

3

Dr. Rashmi Rathod

Mr. Akhilesh Rathod

14-Apr-1978

BA (Hindi) MA (Hindi) M Phill Ph D (Linguistics)

B Ed

PGT's

1

Upper Primary and Secondary

16-Jun-2017

Trained

4

Mrs. Smitha Suresh

Mr. R. Suresh Kumar

25-Sep-1976

B Sc (Bio) MA (English)

B Ed

PGT's

1

Upper Primary and Secondary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

5

Ms. Swati Mishra

Mr. Haranath Mishra

2-Oct-1985

B Com M Com (Account) MA (English)

M Ed

PGT's

3

Upper Primary and Secondary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

6

Ms. Aarti Devi Yadav

Mr. Chetan Lal Yadav

2-Sep-1988

B.Sc (Bio) M.Sc (Bio) PGDCA

B.Ed

TGT's

3

Upper Primary and Secondary

15-Jun-2018

Trained

7

Mrs. Priya Chauhan

Mr. Neetesh Chauhan

25-Aug-1982

B.Sc (Maths) MA (English)

B.Ed

TGT's

1

Upper Primary and Secondary

16-Mar-2018

Trained

8

Mrs. Smita Anuragi

Mr. Laxmi Narayan Anuragi

12-Jul-1979

B Sc (Maths) MA (Hindi)

M Ed

TGT's

2

Upper Primary and Secondary

21-Jun-2017

Trained

9

Mrs. Jayanti Mitra

Mr. Jayanta Mitra

18-Sep-1982

BA (History) MA (English)

M Ed

TGT's

2

Upper Primary and Secondary

2-Jan-2017

Trained

10

Mrs. Reena Dubey

Mr. Arun Dubey

16-Jun-1973

B Com  (Special Hindi + Account)  MA (Hindi Sanskrit)  Diploma (Fine Art)

B Ed

TGT's

7

Upper Primary and Secondary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

11

Ms. Shraddha Deshmukh

Mr. Santosh Deshmukh

13-Oct-1993

BE (Computer Science)

B Ed

TGT's

1

Upper Primary and Secondary

2-Apr-2018

Trained

12

Mrs. Aasha Yadav

Mr. Ramnivas Yadav

24-Jun-1985

BA (Sanskrit) MA (Sanskrit)

B.Ed

TGT's

4

Upper Primary and Secondary

16-Mar-2018

Trained

13

Mrs Smita Prem

Mr. Abhishek Prem

13-May-1981

BCA MA (English)

B Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

11-Mar-2018

Trained

14

Ms Sheetal
Singh

Mr. Yogendra Pratap Singh

23-Aug-1994

B. Com

B.Ed

PRT's

3

Primary and Upper Primary

21-Jun-2017

Trained

15

Mrs. Subarna Mukherjee

Mr. Anirban Mukherjee

30-Jun-1976

B Com M Com (Account)

B Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Jun-2016

Trained

16

Mrs Amrita
Singh

Mr. Vineet Rao

6-May-1992

B Com M Com (Account)

B Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

12-Jun-2018

Trained

17

Ms. Abhilasha

Mr. Ramesh Singh

25-Feb-1991

B.Com M.Com Diploma in Art (Painting) & PGDCA

B.Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

28-Jan-2018

Trained

18

Mrs. Sandhya Thakur

Mr. Hupendra Singh Thakur

15-Feb-1989

B Com MA (English)

B Ed

PRT's

3

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Apr-2017

Trained

19

Mrs. Anjana Chakraborty

Mr. Sanjay Chakraborty

6-Sep-1988

B. Com

B.Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

20

Mrs. Shrabani Swarnakar

Mr. Ritesh Kumar Swarnakar

28-Jul-1989

B Com M Com (Account) PGDCA

B Ed & NTT

PRT's

2

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

21

Ms. Snigdha Sikdar

Mr. Kartik Sikdar

9-Apr-1991

B. Com

B.Ed

PRT's

1

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Jun-2016

Trained

22

Mrs Vimal Devi

Lt. Manish Dev

19-Sep-1984

BA (Arts) PGDCA

D El Ed & NTT

PRT's

3

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Apr-2016

Trained

23

Mrs. Sukhjab Kaur

Lt. Gurdeep Singh

30-Jun-1977

B. Com

B.Ed

PRT's

2

Primary and Upper Primary

1-Apr-2017

Trained

24

Mrs Shweta
Tiwari

Mr. Rahul Tiwari

22-Feb-1987

BCA M.Sc (Comp)

B Ed

PRT's

0

Primary and Upper Primary

11-Jul-2019

Trained

25

Mrs Bini Satish
Nair

Mr. Satish Kumar Nair

24-Apr-1975

B Com  MA (English)

B Ed

PRT's

0

Primary and Upper Primary

22-Jun-2019

Trained

26

Mrs Sheela
Pandey

Mr. Manoj Kumar Pandey

25-Dec-1979

B Sc (Bio) MA (English)

B Ed

PRT's

0

Primary and Upper Primary

4-Jul-2019

Trained

27

Ms Sandhya
Panika

Mr. Chhatradhari

1-Mar-1993

B Com M Com (Account)

B Ed

PRT's

0

Primary and Upper Primary

3-Jul-2019

Trained

28

Mrs. Sheetal Ramteke

Mr. Roopchand Badge

1-Nov-1986

BA (Hindi)

B P Ed

PET's

3

All Classes

1-Apr-2016

Trained

29

Mrs. Kumudini Sahu

Mr. Babulal Sahu

6-Jan-1985

B Sc (Bio) LLB

M Lib

Librarian

2

All Classes

1-Nov-2017

Trained

30

Mrs. Neelima Lakra

Mr. Pankaj Tirkey

7-Aug-1990

BA (Psychology) MA (Psychology) MA (English)

B Ed

Wellnees Teacher

3

All Classes

7-Jul-2017

Trained

31

Ms Ritu Kumari
Tiwari

Mr. Ram Susheel Tiwari

12-Jun-1992

B Com M Com (Account)

D Ed (Spl Ed)

Special
Educator

0

All Classes

1-Apr-2019

Trained

32

Ms Rinkee
Dewangan

Mr. Devlal Dewangan

21-Jul-1992

BA (Music) Dual MA (Vocal and Folk Music)

-

Music Teacher

0

All Classes

1-Jul-2019

Trained